Sports Achievements

  1. Ramneet of class 10B bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  2. Dhruv Kundrai of class 9E bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  3. Kritika of class 10A bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  4. Sargun Singh of class X participated in 64th National School Games of Football held at Agartala from December 9,2018 to December 13,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  5. Gurkirat Singh (IXH) and Kamaldeep Singh (IXA) bagged Third prize in Junior Boys team event in 11 Sports Inter School Table Tennis State Championship conducted at TT Hall sec-23 Chandigarh from October 3,2018 to October 6, 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  6. held at Montessori Cambridge School, Pathankot from September 29,2018 to October 1,2018.

    S.NO.NameClassEventPosition
    U-17 Boys
    1DhruvIXG50m Back Stroke
    100m Back Stroke
    200m Free Style
    2nd
    2nd
    3rd
    2Rishi RanaXIE 50m Free Style3rd
    3Dhruv
    Rohan
    Rishi Rana
    Aditya Vashisht
    IXG
    XE
    XIE
    IXD
    4X100 Medley Relay2nd
    4Aditya Vashisht
    Rishi Rana
    Somil Arora
    Dhruv
    IXD
    XIE
    XH
    IXG
    4X100 Freestyle Relay2nd
    Girls (U-14)
    1Manasvini DwivediVIIID50m Back Stroke
    100m Back Stroke
    3rd
    2nd
    2Manasvini Dwivedi
    Pranshi Arora
    Praghya Rana
    Tista Tiwani
    VIIID
    VIC
    VIIB
    VIC
    4X100 Medley Relay2nd

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  7. Our School U-17 Girls team comprising of Vrinda Rana(10C), Mili Verma(8D(), Prisha Kohli(10A), Divya Arora(8C) and Pranjal Sood(9C) bagged First Position in UT Inter School Badminton Tournament held at GMHS Sports Complex 43, Chandigarh from October 3, 2018 to October 6, 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Sports Achievements | State Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  8. Our school team bagged First Runners-up Trophy with 50 points in U-14 category in Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet held at DPS Chandigarh from September 28,2018 to September 29, 2018.

    S.No.NameClassEventPosition
    1Manasvini DiwediVIIID50m Back Stroke
    100m Back Stroke
    200m Individual Medley
    2nd
    2nd
    3rd
    2Tista TiwariVIC50m Breast Stroke
    100m Breast Stroke
    3rd
    3rd
    3Manasvini Diwedi
    Tista Tiwari
    Praghya Rana
    Pranshi Arora
    VIIID
    VIC
    VIIB
    VIC
    4X 50m Free Style1st
    4Manasvini Diwedi
    Tista Tiwari
    Praghya Rana
    Pranshi Arora
    VIIID
    VIC
    VIIB
    VIC
    4X 50m Medley Relay1st

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  9. Mannat Brar of Class XII-E bagged silver medal in Squash U-19 Girls in 64th National School Games held at GMHS 43 Sports Complex, Chandigarh from September 26, 2018 to September 29, 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  10. Garima of class 7D bagged Bronze Medal in Sub Junior/Senior in Taekwondo Championship in U-37 weight category organised by Dev Samaj College Chandigarh from August 25,2018 to August 26,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  11. Praghya Rana of class 7B bagged Gold Medal in Kyorugi (Fight)in Weight category of U-29kgs in Sub Junior/Senior Boys and Girls Competition organised by Dev Samaj College Chandigarh from August 25,2018 to August 26,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  12. Parneet Saini of class 8B bagged Second position in U-15 Girls and U-21 Girls in First Independence Cup held at La Blossoms School, Jalandhar organised by T3 Academy from August 14,2018 to August 16,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  13. Our school team comprising of Mannat Brar(12E), Gursimran(12C) and Suhani Makkar(12A) bagged Third Prize in team event in Inter DPS National Squash Tournament held at DPS R.K. Puram from July 19,2018 to July 21,2018. Mannat Brar bagged Third position in Individual category in the same event.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  14. Diya of class- IXB bagged Gold medal in Boxing 60kg weight in Sub Junior State Women Boxing Championship held at S.D. Public School Sector-32 Chandigarh from August 18,2018 to August 19,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  15. Our School team comprising of the following students bagged Third Position in UT Inter-School Badminton Tournament U-19 Girls held at GMHS 43 Sports Complex from August 23,2018 to August 27,2018.
    Mannat Brar(12E), Prabhseerat Kaur(12E), Mahak Poonia(11D) and Simran(12D).

    Posted in Achievements | Sports Achievements | State Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.