Sports Achievements

  1. Jivaj Chawla of class VII C bagged the First Position in the National Ranking Tennis Championship 2017 held at Chamunda Tennis Academy, Karnal on May 29, 2017

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements | Uncategorized.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  2. Akshita Garg bagged Gold Medal in 44kg weight category in Hannu Open Invitational Taekwondo Cup 2017 organised by Black Dragon International Martial Arts Academy at Skating Rink Sector 10 Chandigarh from May 25,2017 to May 26,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  3. Nandiya Bansal of class IX got First Position in R1, R2 ,R3 events in Manav Mangal Speed Skating Carnival 2017 organised by Manav Mangal Group of schools in Mohali from July 29,2017 to July 30,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  4. Arnav Khushwaha of class VA won First prize in Chandigarh Under 11 Open Chess Championship 2017 organized by Chandigarh Chess Association on July 30,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  5. Manasvini Divivedi of class- VIID participated in Group III 50m and 100m Backstroke events in Glenmark 34th Sub-Junior Aquatic Championship 2017 held at Pune on June 28,2017 to June 30,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  6. Dhruv of class VIII F participated in Group-2 50m backstroke event in Junior National Swimming competition held at Pune on July 3,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  7. Rishi Rana of class XE participated in Group-I 50m Freestyle event in Junior National Swimming competition held at Pune on July 5,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  8. Samar Sodhi of class IX F bagged Second position in U-15 in Table Tennis Ranking Tournament held at sector-23 Table Tennis Hall from July 7,2017 to July 9,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  9. Uddayvir Singh of class IX won the Winner and Runners-up title in Doubles and Singles respectively in AITA Super Series U-16 Tournament held at Raipur from June 5,2017 to June 9, 2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  10. Arshiya and Nitin Singh of class IV had won three Gold Medals each and overall championship trophies in 11th North Zone Skating Championship 2017 at GR International School in age group under 8-10 in Inline and Quards Category in 300 Mts, 500 mts and 1000mts.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  11. Nadiya Bansal of Class IXF bagged Silver Medal in Rink 1(500mts) and Silver in Rink 2(1000mts) in 2nd All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship held at Skating Rink Leisure Valley, Ludhiana organised by Everest Sports Academy from May 13,2017 to May 14,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  12. Tarannum Bhandari of class IXF has bagged Second position in Tennis Tournament held at Brilliance World School on April 22,2017 and April 23,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  13. Analjit Singh of class VIF bagged Runners-Up trophy in Lawn Tennis Tournament organised by Total Tennis Academy Kundan International School Sector-46 Chandigarh from April 15,2017 to April 16,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  14. Uddayvir Singh of class IXC won U-16 Singles Title in AITA TS Tournament held at Chandigarh Club from April 10,2017 to April 14,2017.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  15. We take pride in sharing with everyone about the laurel which was brought to the School by our budding Badminton players- Ishita (XI-E) and Simran (XII-B), who won the National Inter DPS Badminton Tournament 2016, held at DPS Panipat Refinery from 5th November- 7th November 2016. Ishita (XIE) and Simran(XIIB) won Bronze medal in doubles. Ishita (XIE) won Gold medal in Singles and was also declared The Best Player of the tournament.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.