National Level Events

  1. Rudransh Gupta of class 6G bagged Gold medal in Subjunior boys U-12 category in National Roller Hockey Tournament held at Vishakapatnam from December 18,2019 to December 23,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  2. Nibha Ashraf of class 3F got Bronze medal in 100mts Inlines Skating Competition in CBSE Nationals held at Raipur Chattisgarh from November 27,2018 to November 28,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  3. Nitin Singh of class 5D bagged Silver medal both in 500m and 1000m race in U-11 category in 64th National School Games Federation of India held at Belgaum, Karnataka from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  4. Our model under the sub-theme, Transport and Communication, has won at the CBSE National Science Exhibition. There were 85 models under this theme and 4 were selected, ours is one of them. The students have received a cash prize of Rs 5000/-.

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  5. Nitin Singh of class 5D bagged Gold medal in 56th National Roller Hockey Championship in Visakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  6. Mehtab Kaur Sidhu of class 10A participated in U-17 girls Athletics in 64th School National Games held at Delhi from December 14,2018 to December 19, 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  7. Wahpratap Singh of class 10G got 3rd position in U-14 boys category in 64th School National Games Cricket held at Jamnagar(Gujrat) from January 3,2019 to January 10, 2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  8. Aryan of class VIID participated in U-14 boys Softball in 64th National School Games 2018-19 held at Jodhpur from January 2,2019 to January 6,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  9. Agrima Sudhir (Class VIII-B) won a consolation prize in Saksham National Level Essay Writing Competition 2018 in Hindi on the subject “Oil & gas Conservation” conducted by Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. She would be getting a cash prize of Rs 5000/- for the same.

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  10. Kulrattan Singh Nagra of class XIC won Bronze medal in U-19 Boys category in 64th SGFI Games held at Delhi from January 6,2019 to January 10,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  11. Ramneet of class 10B bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  12. Dhruv Kundrai of class 9E bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  13. Kritika of class 10A bagged a Silver medal in 56th National Roller Skating Championship organised by RSFI at Vishakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  14. Sargun Singh of class X participated in 64th National School Games of Football held at Agartala from December 9,2018 to December 13,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  15. Our School dance team comprising of Ritika Singh (X-F), Sanya Ghosh (X-F), Mehr Mehta (X-F), Vanya Sidana (X-H), Ojasvita Sikka (IX-D), Sanchita Kalra (IX-D), Baani Nayyar (IX-D), Pranjal Sood (IX-C) and Dhruv Madan (VIII-E) bagged the Second Runners Up position and Best Props Award in the National Level of Nrityanjali 2018-Inter DPS Dance Festival held at DPS Greater NOIDA on 24th November 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | Cultural Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.