Achievements

  1. Aarav Srivastav (V-F) performed exceptionally well in various Olympiads in the session 2018-19.

    • State Winner and State Gold medal in Green Olympiad conducted by TERI.
    • International Rank 3 and International Bronze Medal in NCO conducted by SOF.
    • Zonal Rank 1 and Zonal Gold medal in IEO conducted by SOF.
    • Zonal Rank 3 and Zonal Bronze medal in NSO conducted by SOF.
    • Zonal Excellence Certificate in IMO conducted by SOF.
    • All India Rank 43 in UCO conducted by Unified Council.

    He has won several cash prizes, certificates and gifts for the above mentioned achievements.

     

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | International Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  2. Agrim Joshi (Class VI), Siddhant Agarwal (Class VII), Raghav Goyal  (Class VIII), Rounak Somani (Class I) and Aditya Prasad (Class X) received the INSPIRE Award of Rs 10,000/- each to prepare models.

    Aditya Prasad and Siddhant Agarwal participated in the National Level Science Exhibition held at Delhi from February 14 and 15, 2019, with INSPIRE – MANAK awardees of different states.

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  3. Uddayvir Singh of class XC won Singles and Doubles Runners-Up Titles in the ITF Junior Grade 5 Tennis Tournament held at Pokhra, Nepal from February 4,2019 to February 17,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | International Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  4. Mohul Dhingra of class 7G hit a hole in one shot on the challenging 11th hole in The Milkha Junior Championship held at Chandigarh Golf club on January 7,2019. He received memento from Milkha Singh and Jeev Milkha Singh. He also got a memento from Govt of Punjab in recognition of being one of the youngest player to achieve this.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  5. Rudransh Gupta of class 6G bagged Gold medal in Subjunior boys U-12 category in National Roller Hockey Tournament held at Vishakapatnam from December 18,2019 to December 23,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  6. Aggrima Verma of class VIIF bagged 3rd Runners Up trophy in Footwarz Football League held at YMCA Field sector 11 Chandigarh from January 18,2019 to January 20,2019. She also received ‘The Best Scorer of the league’ award.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  7. Nibha Ashraf of class 3F got Bronze medal in 100mts Inlines Skating Competition in CBSE Nationals held at Raipur Chattisgarh from November 27,2018 to November 28,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  8. Parneet Saini of class VIIIB bagged First position in U-14 Girls category in 5th Sardar Dalip Singh Memorial Table Tennis Tournament organized by St. Soldier International Convent School Mohali from December 21,2018 to December 22,2019. She also bagged Third position in U-17 category in the same event.

    Posted in Achievements | Inter School / Others | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  9. Nitin Singh of class 5D bagged Silver medal both in 500m and 1000m race in U-11 category in 64th National School Games Federation of India held at Belgaum, Karnataka from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  10. Our model under the sub-theme, Transport and Communication, has won at the CBSE National Science Exhibition. There were 85 models under this theme and 4 were selected, ours is one of them. The students have received a cash prize of Rs 5000/-.

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  11. Nitin Singh of class 5D bagged Gold medal in 56th National Roller Hockey Championship in Visakhapatnam from December 18,2018 to December 23,2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  12. Mehtab Kaur Sidhu of class 10A participated in U-17 girls Athletics in 64th School National Games held at Delhi from December 14,2018 to December 19, 2018.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  13. Wahpratap Singh of class 10G got 3rd position in U-14 boys category in 64th School National Games Cricket held at Jamnagar(Gujrat) from January 3,2019 to January 10, 2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  14. Aryan of class VIID participated in U-14 boys Softball in 64th National School Games 2018-19 held at Jodhpur from January 2,2019 to January 6,2019.

    Posted in Achievements | National Level Events | Sports Achievements.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.
  15. Agrima Sudhir (Class VIII-B) won a consolation prize in Saksham National Level Essay Writing Competition 2018 in Hindi on the subject “Oil & gas Conservation” conducted by Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. She would be getting a cash prize of Rs 5000/- for the same.

    Posted in Academic Achievements | Achievements | National Level Events.    Bookmark or Share the permalink.